Pentatonix - Feeling Myself Lyrics

Pentatonix - Feeling Myself Lyrics

Yo Scotty, they ready
Let's go

Feelin' myself, I'm feelin' myself
I'm feelin' my, feelin' myself
I'm feelin' myself, I'm feelin' my, feelin' my, feelin' myself
I'm feelin' myself, I'm feelin' my, feelin' myself
I'm feelin' myself, I'm feelin' my

I'm with some hood girls lookin' back at it
And a good girl in my tax bracket
Got a black card that let Saks have it
These Chanel bags is a bad habit
I-I do balls, Dal Mavericks, my Maybach, black matted
Mitch, never left but I'm back at it
And I'm feelin' myself, jack rabbit
Feelin' myself, back off,
Cause I'm feelin' myself, back off
He be thinking about me when he slacks off
Whacks on? Wax off
National anthem hats off, then I curve that daddy, like a bad toss
Lemme get a number 2, with some Mac sauce
On The Run Tour, with my mask off

I'm feelin' myself, I'm feelin' myself
I'm feelin' my, feelin' myself
I'm feelin' myself, I'm feelin' my, feelin' my, feelin' myself
I'm feelin' myself, I'm feelin' my, feelin' myself
I'm feelin' myself, I'm feelin' my

Changed the game with that digital drop
Know where you was when that digital popped
I stopped the world
Male or female, it make no difference
I stop the world, world stop...
Carry on

Kitty on peak, pretty on fleek
Pretty gang, always keep them daddies on geek
Ridin' through Texas, feed 'em for his breakfast
Every time I whip it, I be talkin' so reckless
He said, "Damn, Mitchy, you tight, " I say, "Yeah, daddy, you right."
He say, "Damn, bae, you so little, but you be really usin' them pipes."
I say, "Yes, daddy, I do, but I got brain like NYU."
I said, "Teach me, daddy, teach me. All this learnin' here is by you."

Cookin' up the base, lookin' like a kilo
He just wanna taste, buildin' up my ego
Ego, ego, ego, ego, ego, ego, ego, ego

Bitches ain't got punchlines or flow
I have both and an empire also
Let that ho ho, let that, let that ho know, he in love with that coco
Why these bitches don't never be learnin'
You bitches will never get what I be earnin'
I'm still gettin' plaques, from my records that's urban
Ain't gotta rely on top 40
I am a rap legend, just go ask the kings of rap
Who is the queen and things of that
Nature, look at my finger, that is a glacier, hits like a lazer

Trippin' on that work, trippin' off that purp
I be flippin' up my skirt and I be whippin' all that work
Takin' trips with all them ki's, car keys got b's
Stingin' with the Queen B and we be whippin' all that

Cause we dope girls we flawless, we the poster girls for all this
We run around with them ballers, only real daddies on my call list
I'm the big kahuna, go let them whores know
Just on this song alone, Mitch is on her fourth flow

You like it don't you? Snitches!
Subscribe!

Dennis Sheperd - Silence Lyrics

Dennis Sheperd - Silence Lyrics

Made a decision in my mind
I'm gonna move on
I've spent so much time
Thinking of reasons you might stay
But you're just running 'round anyway

Oh, but sometimes
I wish things were good
And that we had a chance
But now I see that it's over
I need to recover
And find some peace of mind again

I hope I never see your face
It's better if you don't drive by my place
It's better if I just tell you goodbye
It's better if I'm all alone
I'm feeling more alive

I'll say it again, in case you're confused
I can't stand the feeling of being used
You wonder how I will ever survive
But baby, I can live without your lies

Oh yeah
But so long baby can you try?
Can you let me go tonight?
'Cause when you finally lose your grip we'll move on

I know it's hard to say goodbye
But baby, you have wandering eyes
And I could never feel secure
Oh, but my love is all that you should want

In the silence, I can see
That you and I will never be
You can't be my everything
Time away won't change a thing
In the silence I've been waiting to feel free

In the silence, I can see
That you and I will never be
You cannot be my everything
Time away won't change a thing
In the silence I've been waiting to feel free

To feel free [3x]

What Do Pinoys Say Lyrics - Mikey Bustos lyrics

What Do Pinoys Say Lyrics - Mikey Bustos lyrics 

French say "Oui"
Italians say "Ciao"
Russians say "Dah"
Chinese say "Ni Hao"
We Canadians don't say "A-Boat" but Australians say "Eh!"

But there are things that you will hear when you come to these islands. Oh, they are sounds that we all know

What do Pinoys say!
Close open, Close open!(X3)
What do Pinoys say?!
Susmariosep ay naku! (X3)
What do Pinoys say?!
Taho (by day) Balut (by night) (X3)

My nanay is a standard Pinay. She says "Don't make fond of me! Ayee!"
Lola said "Bless anak!" after washing my butt crack.
My Tita says "Tabi tabi po!" when we pass the duwende house.
And when we point, we use our lips. We communicate through different dialects, different languages, from our provinces.
When we grew up we all did our voice like this, when we were just kids, sounds so robotic ahhh!

What do Pinoys say?! "Hala sige there's moomoo there!" (X3)
What do Pinoys say?! "Bless... Mano po!" (X3)
What do Pinoys say?! "Psstt! Doon... *pointing with lips* Mmmm!" (X3)
What do Pinoys say?! "Yiiihhiiii!" (X3)

Gotta love Pinoys! It is standard to see us eating egg with our rice, blending halo-halo ice.
When we are at a picnic you'll always hear our sounds! Maingay mga pinoy, even when we sneeze... when we do videoke... when we're making chismis... so many Pinoy sounds!

These are standard sounds. I want to, I want to, I want to be Pinoy!

Lirik Mungkin Kamu Lelah - Monroe

Lirik Mungkin Kamu Lelah - Monroe

Kamu kamu dengarlah lagu ini
tuk kamu kamu yang lelah, begitu muram di hati
kamu kamu di ujung jangan murung
sini dong sini sini dong ah
kita bernyanyi bersama

mungkin kamu sedang lelah
jadinya marah-marah
semua orang jadi salah

mungkin kamu sedang bosan
lagi kurang kerjaan
dengar musikku kita bersenang-senang

kembali ke jalanan kita kumpul, mainkanlah gitarmu
lagi banyak masalah, santai saja
ini hari yang indah tuk bernyanyi bersama

daripada kamu lelah jadinya marah-marah
semua orang jadi salah
daripada kamu bosan lagi kurang kerjaan
dengar musikku kita bersenang-senang

(mungkin kamu sedang lelah jadinya marah-marah
semua orang jadi salah) jadi salah
(mungkin kamu sedang bosan lagi kurang kerjaan
dengar musikku) dengar musikku (kita bersenang-senang)

mungkin kamu sedang lelah jadinya marah-marah
semua orang jadi salah
mungkin kamu sedang bosan lagi kurang kerjaan
dengar musikku kita bersenang-senang

daripada kamu lelah jadinya marah-marah
semua orang jadi salah
daripada kamu bosan lagi kurang kerjaan
dengar musikku kita bersenang-senang

Oh kita bersenang-senang
Oh kita bersenang-senang